• CH Gale's "Ashley" Force V Fatima
  • DN20350803
  • DOB 09/20/2007
Registration: DN20350803 (AKC) Sire: PKRI510740508
Breed: BOUVIER DES FLANDRES Dam: DN04812902
Sex: F *Titles:  
Color: BLACK CHIC:  
Birthdate: Sep. 20, 2007 Addtl. Reg. #  
OFA NumberRegistryTest/Film DateReport DateAgeFinal Conclusion
BF-CA2295/32F/P-VPI CARDIAC May 26 2010 Jun 1 2010 32 NORMAL - PRACTITIONER
BF-6427G32F-VPI HIPS May 26 2010 Jun 10 2010 32 GOOD
BF-EL2427F32-VPI ELBOW May 26 2010 Jun 10 2010 32 NORMAL
BF-TH936/32F-VPI THYROID May 26 2010 Jun 14 2010 32 NORMAL
Ashley Ashley Ashley
Ashley Ashley Ashley
Ashley Ashley Ashley-2015-ABDFC-Specialty

 

  Report Date: 04/12/2011
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Awards Record CH Gale's "Ashley" Force V Fatima

Name:CH Gale's "Ashley" Force V Fatima  

AKC #: DN203508/03 Breed/Variety: Bouvier des Flandres
Birth Date: 09/20/2007 Sex: Female
Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 03/31/2011
  CH Number of Points 15
Number Major Wins 2
Number Major Judges 2
Total Number Judges 10
Event DateEvent NameJudgeClassPlacementPoints
11/29/2008 Conroe Kennel Club Mrs. Susan Williamson
Mrs. Susan Williamson
12 - 18 Mos.
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
11/30/2008 Conroe Kennel Club Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
12 - 18 Mos.
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
01/17/2009 Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc. Miss Virginia L. Lyne 12 - 18 Mos. 1st  
01/18/2009 Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Lloyd GraserJr. 12 - 18 Mos. 1st  
03/14/2009 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
03/15/2009 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio Open 2nd  
04/04/2009 San Jacinto Kennel Club Ms. Laurie King Telfair
Ms. Laurie King Telfair
Ms. Laurie King Telfair
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex
 
04/05/2009 San Jacinto Kennel Club Mrs. Lenora M Riddle
Mrs. Lenora M Riddle
Mrs. Lenora M Riddle
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex
 
04/25/2009 Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Donna J. Francis
Mrs. Donna J. Francis
Mrs. Donna J. Francis
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Breed or Variety
 
04/26/2009 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. David Bolus
Mr. David Bolus
Mr. David Bolus
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Breed or Variety
 
07/17/2009 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Michele L. Billings Open 2nd  
07/18/2009 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan Open 2nd  
07/19/2009 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Chantal Andrew Open 2nd  
11/07/2009 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Mrs. Leah R. James
Mrs. Leah R. James
Open
Winners
2nd
Reserve Winner
 
11/08/2009 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Mr. Steven D. Gladstone Open 2nd  
11/14/2009 Brazoria Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Michele L. Billings
Mrs. Michele L. Billings
Mrs. Michele L. Billings
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex


1
11/15/2009 Brazoria Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex


1
11/28/2009 Conroe Kennel Club Mr. Victor Clemente
Mr. Victor Clemente
Mr. Victor Clemente
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex


1
11/29/2009 Conroe Kennel Club Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Winners
Best of Breed or Variety


1
04/10/2010 San Jacinto Kennel Club Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith
Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith
Open
Winners
1st
Winners
 
04/11/2010 San Jacinto Kennel Club Mrs. Lenora M Riddle
Mrs. Lenora M Riddle
Open
Winners
1st
Winners
 
04/30/2010 Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex
 
05/01/2010 Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Donavon Thompson
Mr. Donavon Thompson
Mr. Donavon Thompson
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex
 
05/02/2010 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex
 
06/12/2010 Calcasieu Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
Open
Winners
1st
Winners
 
06/13/2010 Calcasieu Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
Open
Winners
1st
Winners
 
06/19/2010 Comal County Kennel Club Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Open 2nd  
06/20/2010 Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. James G. Reynolds Open 2nd  
07/09/2010 Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Winners


3
07/10/2010 Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Thomas M. Davies
Dr. Thomas M. Davies
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
07/11/2010 Trinity Valley Kennel Club Mr. James R. White
Mr. James R. White
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
07/23/2010 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Mr. Robert J. Caswell
Open
Winners
1st
Winners

1
07/24/2010 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Charles E. Trotter
Mr. Charles E. Trotter
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
07/25/2010 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert J. Shreve
Mr. Robert J. Shreve
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
08/14/2010 Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant
Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant
Open
Winners
1st
Winners

4
08/15/2010 Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
09/04/2010 Bayou Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Gloria Kerr
Ms. Gloria Kerr
Open
Winners
2nd
Reserve Winner
 
09/05/2010 Vicksburg Kennel Club of Mississippi, Inc. Mrs. Judith A. Brown
Mrs. Judith A. Brown
Open
Winners
2nd
Reserve Winner
 
09/06/2010 Vicksburg Kennel Club of Mississippi Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Open
Winners
2nd
Reserve Winner
 
10/09/2010 Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Mr. Joe Tacker
Mr. Joe Tacker
Mr. Joe Tacker
Mr. Joe Tacker
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Winners
Best of Breed or Variety


1
10/10/2010 Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Opposite Sex


1
10/16/2010 Tyler Texas Kennel Club Arley D. Hussin
Arley D. Hussin
Open
Winners
2nd
Reserve Winner
 
10/17/2010 Tyler Texas Kennel Club Dr. Donald A. Gill Open 2nd  
10/23/2010 Bell County Kennel Club Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
10/30/2010 Travis County Kennel Club Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Open
Winners
2nd
Reserve Winner
 
10/31/2010 Travis County Kennel Club Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons Open 2nd  
11/13/2010 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Mrs. Monica Canestrini
Mrs. Monica Canestrini
Open
Winners
1st
Reserve Winner
 
11/14/2010 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Dr. Daniel W. Fleitas
Dr. Daniel W. Fleitas
Dr. Daniel W. Fleitas
Open
Winners
Best of Breed/Variety
1st
Winners
Best of Winners


1
 
Total Points: 15
 
Total Number of Awards: 102